Skip Navigation
Menu

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title Contact
Chuck Abell Abell, Chuck Principal
Karen Allen Allen, Karen Arts & Humanities - Art Teacher 502-348-5994
Carol Ballard Ballard, Carol Kindergarten Assistant 502-348-5994
Katrina Ballard Ballard, Katrina 3rd Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Elaine Beam Beam, Elaine Arts & Humanities - Librarian 502-348-5994
Shawn Bond Bond, Shawn Pre-K Teacher 502-348-5994
Amanda Bradley Bradley, Amanda 4th Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Orline Briney Briney, Orline
Christina Brittian Brittian, Christina 1st Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Valerie Brooks Brooks, Valerie Middle School Science Teacher 502-348-5994
Claudia Brothers Brothers, Claudia Preschool 3 Assistant 502-827-2862
Rachel Brussell Brussell, Rachel Early Childhood Teacher 502-348-5994
Patricia Butler Butler, Patricia Pre-K Teacher 502-348-5994
Michelle Cook Cook, Michelle Middle School Language Arts Teacher 502-348-5994
Emille Dillard Dillard, Emille FPS Academic Team Coach
Margie Downs Downs, Margie 2nd Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Angela Eby Eby, Angela 3rd Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Mary Kate Evans Evans, Mary Kate Early Childhood Teacher 502-348-5994
Patty Fox Fox, Patty Learning Consultant Assistant 502-348-5994
Katie Garrett Garrett, Katie 4th Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Jennifer Geary Geary, Jennifer 2nd & 3rd Grade Assistant 502-348-5994
Linda Goldey Goldey, Linda Guidance Counselor 502-348-5994
Pam Hamilton Hamilton, Pam Pre-K Assistant 502-348-5994
Curt Haun Haun, Curt Dean of Students 502-348-5994
Susie Heil Heil, Susie Secretary 502-348-5994
Janet Hicks Hicks, Janet After School Care Director 502-348-5994
Roni Hils Hils, Roni Math Intervention
Monica Hoskins Hoskins, Monica Pre-K Assistant 502-348-5994
Carol Lee Hutchins Hutchins, Carol Lee Taher Cafeteria Director 502-348-5994
Kristy Hutchins Hutchins, Kristy 1st Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Danny Jackson Jackson, Danny IT 502-348-5994
Susan Key Key, Susan Arts & Humanities - Math Lab 502-348-5994
Angela Krish Krish, Angela Kindergarten Teacher 502-348-5994
Luz Larsen Larsen, Luz Arts & Humanities - Spanish Teacher 502-348-5994
Kara Lewis Lewis, Kara Middle School Language Arts Teacher 502-348-5994
Emily Mattingly Mattingly, Emily Kindergarten Teacher
Rebecca Medley Medley, Rebecca Admissions/Public Relations 502-348-5994
Karen Meredith Meredith, Karen 2nd Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Patrick Miller Miller, Patrick Arts & Humanities - PE Teacher 502-348-5994
Denise Palumbo Palumbo, Denise Middle School Math Teacher 502-348-5994
Levi Rattliff Rattliff, Levi Middle School Social Studies Teacher 502-348-5994
Jessica Russell Russell, Jessica Kindergarten Assistant 502-348-5994
Dan Schoenfelder Schoenfelder, Dan Middle School Religion Teacher 502-348-5994
Catherine Spalding Spalding, Catherine Student Support Specialist 502-348-5994
Laurie Swink Swink, Laurie 5th Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
Amy Vittitow Vittitow, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher
Jill Vittitow Vittitow, Jill Arts & Humanities - Music Teacher 502-348-5994
Debbie Watts Watts, Debbie 1st Grade Assistant 502-348-5994
Marda Weakley Weakley, Marda Business Manager 502-348-3126
Rebecca Yates Yates, Rebecca 5th Grade Teacher 502-348-5994
May 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Middle School Spring Dance
May 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Spring Dance for 6th, 7th and 8th grade students

Vocations field trip (6, 7 gr)
May 10, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 2:00 PM

6/7 gr boys - St. Meinrad6/7 gr girls - Sisters of St. Benedict Monastery

field trip/3rd grade (Newton's Attic)
May 15, 2024 | 8:20 AM - 2:30 PM

1 busNewton's Attic (Lexington, KY)

field trip/4th gr My Old KY Home
May 15, 2024 | 9:45 AM - 3:45 PM

My Old KY Home

1st gr Mass and lunch
May 15, 2024 | 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Preschool 4yo Graduation
May 17, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

PK4 graduation in the church followed by reception in the cafeteria.

field trip/preschool (ACE Gymastics)
May 20, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM

pk3 8:30-9:30pk4 9:30-11:00

Preschool Water Day
May 21, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
field trip/5th gr (Gethsemani)
May 21, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

1 bus

field trip/K, 1st, 2nd (Ky Down Under Zoo)
May 22, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM

KY Down Under Adventure Zoo (Horse Cave KY)3 buses

8th Grade shirt day
May 22, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
All School Mass
May 23, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
field day K-8
May 24, 2024 | 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
awards ceremony 4th-8th
May 28, 2024 | 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
awards ceremony PK-3rd
May 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
talent show
May 29, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM